Injustice at London Met – Times Higher Education letter

Thank you so much to all who signed and the many others who sent their names after the initial (only 24 hour) deadline for publication. We will add your names if you either email them to us at uculondonmet@mail.com or leave them in the comment section below.
https://www.timeshighereducation.com/letters/injustice-at-london-metropolitan-university

‘The compulsory redundancies of David Hardman and Mark Campbell, two leading University and College Union representatives at London Metropolitan University, are a travesty of justice. Their appeals were declined this week. The least that one might expect of an appeal hearing is that there is an audit trail of the decision-making involved, especially at an institution whose strategic plan claims to value “openness”. No audit trail was presented at their appeal hearing; in fact, the dean of their faculty – Dominic Palmer-Brown – did not submit any documentation at all.

Campbell and Hardman are the only compulsory redundancies arising out of the cuts announced by London Met last autumn. We believe that they have been singled out because of their effective work as UCU representatives. With another 395 job losses now in the pipeline, as well as potential privatisation (the new chair of governors is a former executive at Pearson), the management are conveniently removing the two leading reps and sending a clear message to other staff not to put their heads above the parapet.

Does a university with a background as a champion of social justice really wish to stake a claim as one of the most anti-union employers in the sector? We call upon the management and governors of London Met to recognise the injustice that is being perpetrated and to reinstate Campbell and Hardman.’


Sally Hunt, General Secretary, UCU

Kevin Courtney, Acting General Secretary, National Union of Teachers
Malia Bouattia, NUS President
Dr Elizabeth Lawrence, UCU NEC (Immediate Past President)
Dr Douglas Chalmers, UCU NEC (President UCU Scotland)
Chris Jones, UCU NEC (President UCU Wales)
Sean Wallis, UCU NEC (HE), University College London
Sue Abbott, UCU NEC (HE), Northumbria University
Dr Todd Bailey, UCU NEC (HE), Cardiff University
Vicky Blake, UCU NEC (HE), University of Leeds
Jimmy Donaghey, UCU NEC (HE), University of Warwick
Paul Errington, UCU NEC (HE), Teeside University
Jeff Fowler, UCU NEC (HE), Sunderland University
Dr Julie Hearn, UCU NEC (HE), Lancaster University
Dr Marion Hersh, UCU NEC (HE), University of Glasgow
Mary Jennings, UCU NEC (HE), University of Cambridge
Lesley McGorrigan, UCU NEC (HE), University of Leeds
Dr Patricia McManus, UCU NEC (HE), University of Brighton
Jo McNeill, UCU NEC (HE), University of Liverpool
Carlo Morelli, UCU NEC (HE), University of Dundee
Dr Renee Prendergast, UCU NEC (HE), Queen’s University Belfast
Alan Ryan, UCU NEC (HE), De Montfort University
Xanthe Whittaker, UCU NEC (HE), University of Leicester
Mandy Brown, UCU NEC (FE), Lambeth College
Nina Doran, UCU NEC (FE), City of Liverpool College
Margot Hill, UCU NEC (FE), Croydon College
Amy Jowett, UCU NEC (FE), Hackney ACE
Richard McEwan, UCU NEC (FE), Tower Hamlets College
Dave Muritu, UCU NEC (FE), Sandwell College
Julia Roberts, UCU NEC (FE), Lambeth College
Sean Vernell, UCU NEC (FE), City & Islington College
Elaine White, UCU NEC (FE), Bradford College
Angie McConnell, UCU Trustee
Shelly Asquith, NUS Vice-President, Welfare
Shakira Martin, NUS Vice-President, Further Education
Florence Onwumere, London Met SU President, Sabbatical Officer, Faculty of Life Sciences and Computing
Barbara Ntumy, NUS NEC, Deputy President of London Met SU
Georgia Robinson, London Met SU, Sabbatical Officer, CASS Art and Architecture
Richard Payne, UCU Coordinating Committee, London Metropolitan University
Yaz Djebbour, UCU Coordinating Committee, London Metropolitan University
Dr Monica Mottin, UCU Coordinating Committee, London Metropolitan University
Caroline Derry, UCU Coordinating Committee, London Metropolitan University
Councillor Gary Heather, Islington Labour Party
Dr Nicholas Cimini, EIS-ULA Executive Member
Ian Hodson, President, Bakers Food and Allied Workers Union (BFAWU)
Steve Hedley, Assistant General Secretary, RMT
Alex Kenny, NUT NEC
Naomi Junnor, UNISON NEC
Karen Reissmann, UNISON NEC
Marianne Owens, PCS NEC
Martin Powell-Davies, Chair, SERTUC Public Services Committee
Lee Farrow, Chair, London Region UCU FE Committee
Rhiannon Lockley, Chair, West Midlands Region UCU
Professor Peter Ayton, City University
Professor Andreas Bieler, UCU Vice-President, Nottingham University
Professor Paul Blackledge, Leeds Beckett University, UCU Branch Secretary
Professor Marie Breen-Smyth, University of Massachusetts, Boston
Professor Alex Callinicos, Kings College London
Professor Elaine Campbell, Newcastle University
Professor Graham Dawson, University of Brighton
Professor Des Freeman, UCU Secretary, Goldsmiths University
Professor Robin Hirsch, University College London
Professor Michael Lavalette, Liverpool Hope University
Professor Alex Law, Abertay University
Professor Henry Maitles, University of the West of Scotland
Professor Meg Maguire, Kings College London
Professor Andreas Ortmann, University of New South Wales, Australia
Professor Jayne Osgood, Middlesex University
Professor John Parrington, University of Oxford
Professor Malcolm Povey, University of Leeds, UCU Committee Member
Professor Daniel Read, Warwick University Business School
Professor Michael Rosen, Goldsmiths University
Professor Mark Whittingham, Newcastle University
Professor Tony Wrigley, Northumbria University
Terry Brotherstone, Former Honorary President UCU Scotland
Sam Fairburn, National Secretary, People’s Assembly
Zita Holbourne, Co-Founder National Co-Chair, Black Activists Rising Against Cuts (BARAC) UK & PCS NEC
Paul Mackney, UCU Former General Secretary and parent of a London Met Graduate
Aaron Kiely, People’s Assembly Against Austerity and Graduate of London Metropolitan University
Clare Solomon, People’s Assembly Against Austerity and former University of London Union President
Michael Chessum, Young Labour National Committee
Adam Pettigrew, Chair, Equity Young Members’ Committee
Mike Calvert, Deputy Branch Secretary, Islington UNISON
Jo Cardwell, Vice-Chair, Islington UNISON
Alasdair Smith, National Secretary, Anti-Academies Alliance
Tom Taylor, Secretary, SERTUC Creative & Leisure Industries Committee
Michael Bradley, Unite the Resistance
Rob Williams, National Chair, National Shop Stewards Network
Peter Murray, UCU Retired Members Branch & London Green Party Trade Union Liaison Officer
Candy Udwin, PCS Rep, National Gallery John Wiseman, North West Education Regional Industrial Sector Vice-Chair and North West Regional Council Chair, NUT
Andrew Berry, Islington UNISON
Ken Muller, Joint Branch Secretary, Islington NUT
Eddie Rowley, Shop Steward, UNISON at London Metropolitan University
Dean Ryan, Islington UNISON shop steward
David Summers, Unison Assistant Branch Security, London Metropolitan University
Lindsey German, Convenor, Stop The War Coalition
Joe Gluza, Treasurer, UCU Cambridge University
Hannah Dee, Chair, Defend the Right to Protest
Dr Geoff Abbott, UCU Equality Officer, Newcastle University
Dr Anne Alexander, University of Cambridge
Dr Stephen Baker, Ulster University
Dr Shakuntala Banaji, London School of Economics and Political Science
Dr Matthew Beaumont, University College London
Dr Kambiz Boomla, Queen Mary University of London
Dr Steve Cannon, UCU Branch Treasurer / Casework Officer, University of Sunderland
Dr Lesley Catchpowle, UCU Coordinating Committee at Greenwich
Dr Marc Chrysanthou, University of Wolverhampton
Dr Chris Cocking, University of Brighton
Dr Alun R. Coker, University College London
Dr Frank Deval, UCU Retired Member, London South Bank University
Dr Kathryn Dutton, University of Bradford
Dr Ian Ellis, UCU Branch Secretary at Dundee University
Dr Stacy Gillis, Newcastle University
Dr Ethan Hack, Newcastle University
Dr Alan Harrison, Former AUT local association president, Brunel University
Dr Mick Jardine, University of Winchester
Dr Brendan Nicholls, University of Leeds
Dr Christopher Roche, University of Bath
Dr Rebecca Sear, London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine
Dr Ulrike Sommer, University College London
Dr David Stewart, Newcastle University
Dr Tony Sullivan, UCU Branch Secretary at London College of Fashion
Dr Nick Troop, University of Hertfordshire
Dr Nalini Vittal, UCU Departmental Rep, University College London
Dr Carly Walker, University of Brighton
Dr Patrick Yarker, University of East Anglia
Dr Martin Fry, UCU Executive Committee, University College London
Mike Arrowsmith, UCU Branch Organiser, University of St Andrews
Mark Abel, UCU Coordinating Committee at Brighton
Viv Acious, Unison Branch Chair at City & Islington College
Ian Allinson, Unite Fujitsu UK Combine Committee
Pura Ariza, UCU North West Regional Equality Officer
Bruce Baker, UCU Vice-President, Newcastle University
Mike Barton, UCU Branch Secretary, Redbridge College
Mark Baxendale, Queen Mary University of London
Rob Behan, NUT Rep, Newham 6th Form College
Charlotte Bence, Chair, Unite the Union, London & Eastern Young Members’ Committee
Pete Bicknell, UCU Membership Secretary at Lewisham Southwark College
George Binette, Branch Secretary, Camden Unison
David Binns, UCU London Retired Members
Sam Birnie, Haringey NUT
Rick Blackman, Liverpool Hope University
Sue Blackwell, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
Janine Booth, Branch Secretary, RMT Central Line East
Paul Booth, UCU Retired Member
Paul Brook, University of Leicester
Geoff Brown, Manchester Metropolitan University
John Burgess, Branch Secretary, Barnet UNISON
Sasha Callaghan, Creative Director, BellaFreak
Bridget Chapman, Secretary, Folkstone and District NUT
Carol Cody, UCU Secretary at City of Liverpool College and Equality Rep for North West Region
James Cranch, University of Sheffield
Ian Crosson, UCU Membership Secretary, Tower Hamlets Branch
Steve Cushion, UCU London Retired Members
Mike Cushman, Former LSE UCU Branch Secretary
Michael Dance, Redbridge NUT Equalities Officer / NUT LGBT National Advisory Committee
Neil Davidson, UCU Branch Committee, University of Glasgow
Christopher Denson, Joint Secretary, Coventry NUT
Veronica Diesen, Former lecturer at London Metropolitan University
Kate Douglas, PCS, DWP South East Regional Secretary
Clara Doyle, University of Greenwich
Peter Dwyer, UCU Branch Treasurer, Ruskin College Oxford
Graham Dyer, Former Chair, SOAS UCU
Paul Edwards, NUT Deputy, Newham 6th Form College
Fatmia Felisberti, Kingston University
Rob Ferguson, NUT Chair, Newham 6th Form College
Iain Ferguson, University of the West of Scotland
Keith Flett, Secretary, Haringey TUC
Rus Gandy, Retired (former Dean of Postgraduate Management School, University of Westminster)
Sheila Gaynard, University of Hull
Gill George, Retired, Former Unite Executive Council
John Gillett, freelance teacher / director / actor / writer
Monica Gort, Secretary for UNITE Clerkenwell and St Pancras Branch
Nick Grant, Former NUT NEC member, Outer London
Carly Grundle, UCU Secretary at Westminster Kingsway
Adam Hansen, Northumbria University
Clare Harries, University College London
Ronald Haynes, UCU Vice-President at University of Cambridge
Michaela Hendriks, UCU Branch Secretary at Hackney Community College
Simon Hester, Chair, Haringey TUC
Anthony Hirst, UCU London Retired Members
Tony Hodges, UCU Secretary Carshalton College (retired)
Goretti Horgan, UCU Committee, Ulster University
Lee Humber, UCU Equalities Officer, Liverpool Hope University
Julie Hunt, Branch Chair, North West London GMB
Brian Ingham, Former UCU NEC (retired)
Ioanna Ioannou, UCU Equalities Officer, University College London
Pete Jackson, PCS Midlands Regional Committee Member
John James, Branch Chair of Wales Council and Chair of Coleg Gwent
Janroj Yilmaz Keles, Middlesex University
Veronica Killen, Northumbria University
Mike Killian, Communications Officer (oc), TfGM Unison Branch
Dave Knight, President, Waltham Forest Trades Council
Katia Kramer, London Metropolitan University
Richard Kuper, Herfordshire University (retired)
Adam Lambert, Regional Officer, UNITE
Mike Lammiman, UCU Membership Secretary at University of Hull LA
Therese Lewis, Northumbria University
Christine Lindey, London UCU Retired Members Branch
Billie Loebner, Middlesex University
Delia Lomax, Scotland Retired Members Branch, ex-President UCU Heriot Watt University
Alison Lord, UCU Joint Branch Secretary, Poplar Branch
Susan Matthews, University of Roehampton
Dominic McCabe, Derby College
Des McDermott, Branch Chair, Ruskin College Oxford
Paul McGarr, NUT rep at Langdon Park School, Tower Hamlets
Michael McGowan, Hackney Community College
Saladin Meckled-Garcia, UCU President, University College London
Eleni Michalopoulou, University of Liverpool
Laura Miles, UCU Left Steering Committee and former UCU NEC member
Merilyn Moos, London Metropolitan University (retired)
Sam Morecroft, UCU Anti-Casualisation Officer, Sheffield University
Doug Morgan, Assistant Secretary, Birmingham NUT
Jonathan Neale, Writer
Mark O’Brien, Vice-President, University of Liverpool UCU
Simon O’Hara, Small Heath, Birmingham NUT
Lucretia Packham, Equalities Officer, UCU East Midlands Retired Members Branch
Christina Paine, UCU Equalities Officer and Health & Safety Officer, London Metropolitan University
Hilda Palmer, Acting Chair of Hazards Campaign, Manchester Hazards Centre
Kirstie Paton, Assistant Secretary Greenwich NUT
Hazel Perry, Secretary, Peterborough TUC
Tony Phillips, Branch Secretary, UNISON London Fire Authority
Pablo Phillips, NUT Rep, Connaught School for Girls, Waltham Forest
Hugo Radice, University of Leeds
Karen Rajapakse, Tower Hamlets College
Cherry Sewell, UCU Former NEC member and parent of a London Met Graduate
Lee Short, UCU Branch Secretary at Barnsley College and Vice-Chair of Yorkshire and Humber Region FE
Keith Simpson, President, UCU at City University
Roddy Slorach, Vice-Chair, UCU Disabled Members Standing Committee
Eugene Smith, UCU London Region Retired Members Group, formerly of Tower Hamlets College
Dave Smith, University of the West of England
Harry Stopes, University College London
David Summers, Unison Assistant Branch Secretary at London Metropolitan University
John Sweeney, UCATT
Tom Taylor, Secretary for SERTUC Creative & Leisure Industries Committee
Geraldine Thorpe, London Metropolitan University UCU (retired)
Jelena Timotijevic, University of Brighton
Sara Tomlinson, Lambeth NUT Secretary
Phil Turner, Vice-Chair, South Yorkshire NUJ
Phil Vallender, London Southbank University
Nicolas Van Labeke, University of Leeds
Sinead Vaughan, Tower Hamlets College
Rose Veitch, Hackney Community College
James Ward, UCU Secretary, Ulster University
Liz Wheatley, Camden Unison Assistant Branch Secretary
Fiona Whitelaw, Chair of South and South East Equity Branch
Huw Williams, Unison Shop Steward, Swindon
Rosemarie Wilson, City and Islington College
Mark Winter, Chair, UCU Poplar Branch, Tower Hamlets College
Louis Wood, EHWLC (retired), ex-Chair and Secretary of UCU London Region FE Sector
Tom Woodcock, Secretary, Cambridge & District Trades Union Council
Jon Woods, Portsmouth City Unison Branch Chair
Peter Woodward, Imperial College
Dr Claire Duncanson, University of Edinburgh
Steve Mardy, Leeds Beckett University, UCU Branch Chair
Gordon Asher, University of the West of Scotland
Dr Jamie Melrose, University of Bristol, UCU Branch Vice-President
Kirsten Forkert, Birmingham City University
Rod Challis, Doncaster College UCU
Professor Erica Burman, University of Manchester
Stefan Simms, Ealing NUT Secretary and NUT NEC
Simon Dyer, University of Greenwich
Professor Adam Price, University of Aberdeen
Dr Mike Eslea, University of Central Lancashire
Hedley Bashforth, University of Bath
Lesley Kane, Open University, UCU Branch Secretary
Dr Anna Paraskevopoulou, London Metropolitan University
Dr James Chiriyankandah, University of London
Robin Whelpton, Queen Mary, University of London
Robert Fine, University of Warwick
Peter Monaghan, Branch Sec Cambridge Regional College, Secretary – Eastern & Home Counties Regional Committee
Dr Toby Abse, Goldsmiths, University of London
Rick Saull, Queen Mary UCU Committee
Dr Vicky Margree, University of Brighton
Dr Fabienne Emmerich, Keele University
Emeritus Professor Steve Jefferys, London Metropolitan University
Dr Vassil Vassilev, London Metropolitan University (Faculty of Life Sciences and Computing)
Isabel Carr, Equity South & South East London (in a personal capacity)
Peter Hick, Manchester Metropolitan University
Celia Hollingworth, UCU Retired member Bristol University
Andy Mitchell, Branch Secretary for Unite the union, Somerset Community SW (former London Met student and staff)
Christina Delistathi, Birkbeck, University of London
Jacqui Mitchell, University of East London
Kyran Joughin, Secretary, UCU-UAL, University of the Arts London
Dr Peter Skrandies, London School of Economics and Political Science
Darren Tolliday branch secretary, Mid Cheshire College
Simon Jarvis, University of Cambridge
Tracy Walsh UCU Branch Secretary Ruskin College
Dr Ruth Adams, King’s College London
Jef Smith, Kent School of Architecture, Director at meld architecture llp
Anika Easy, University of Leeds
Lee Jones, QMUL
Patrick Bellew,
Marian Mayer, Chair Bournemouth University UCU
David Cross, Reader, University of the Arts London
Simon Cross, Nottingham Trent University
Alla Cordery,
Emily Huckstep,
Andy Scally, University of Bradford
Dr Vivien Sieber
Prof Dick Clements (emeritus), University of Bristol
Dr Jorma Louko, University of Nottingham
Ian Manborde, Ruskin College UCU Branch
Paul Levy, Lancaster University
Dr Stephen James, University of Bristol
Sue Cox, retired Senior Lecturer UEA
Dr Véronique Altglas, Queen’s University Belfast
Peter Smith, NTA Divisional Secretary
Dr. Daniel Matlin, King’s College London
Ann Blair, School of Law, University of Leeds
Nadje Al-Ali, SOAS University of London
Andrew Newsham,
Geoff Taylor, UCU
Professor Fran Tonkiss, London School of Economics
Dave Eagle, Teesside University
Prof. Donald Filtzer, University of East London
Sam Kuper, University of Cambridge
Dr Ross Balzaretti, University of Nottingham
Abelardo Clariana-Piga, retired member of UCU
Dr. Paul de Vrieze, Bournemouth University
Yan Overfield Shaw, Bilkent University
Rick O’Gorman, University of Essex
Professor Stefan Machura, Bangor University
Jeff Howarth, London Metropolitan University
John Murray, Aston University
Sarah Brown, Anglia Ruskin University
Rachel O’Connell, University of Sussex
Alison Pooley, Anglia Ruskin University
Mick Finlay, Anglia Ruskin University
Alan White, Anglia Ruskin University
Mick Battley, London Metropolitan University
Dr Delle Odeleye, Anglia Ruskin University
Dave Gibson, Chair Barnsley Trades Council
Nina Lambert, retired member, Camden NUT
Professor Lucy Suchman
Dr Fenella Cannell
A. Grant, UCU member
Annette Griffiths
Dr Ruth Brown, University of East London
Professor Hilary Povey

 

Please all ensure you spread the word of the next important London Met demonstration – against victimisation and education for all, fighting back against the threatened 395 job cuts. Saturday 23 July, meet at London Met, Holloway Road at 11:30am for march to a rally in Highbury Fields.

There is also a Twitter/FB Thunderclap event you can signup to at:

https://www.thunderclap.it/projects/44279-reinstate-ucu-s-mark-david?locale=en

cropped-mark-david.jpg

Advertisements

47 Comments Add yours

  1. Gordon Asher says:

    Gordon Asher University of the West of Scotland

    Liked by 1 person

  2. Dr Peter Skrandies, London School of Economics and Political Science

    Liked by 1 person

  3. Darren Tolliday says:

    Please add my name to the list above
    Darren Tolliday branch secretary
    Mid Cheshire College

    Liked by 1 person

  4. Tracy Walsh says:

    Tracy Walsh UCU Branch Secretary Ruskin College

    Liked by 1 person

  5. Ruth Adams says:

    Dr Ruth Adams, King’s College London

    Liked by 1 person

  6. JEF SMITH says:

    Please add my name to the list
    Jef Smith
    Lecturer at Kent School of Architecture
    Director at meld architecture llp

    Liked by 1 person

  7. Anika Easy says:

    Anika Easy, University of Leeds

    Liked by 1 person

  8. Please add my name to the list above
    Prof Dick Clements (emeritus)
    University of Bristol

    Liked by 1 person

  9. Lee Jones says:

    Lee Jones, QMUL

    Liked by 1 person

  10. Patrick Bellew says:

    Please add my name to the petition

    Liked by 1 person

  11. marian says:

    Dear Mark and David

    Please add my name to the petition. The attack on you both as UCU activists must be defended. An injury to one is an injury to all.

    Marian Mayer
    Chair Bournemouth University UCU

    Liked by 1 person

  12. David Cross says:

    I support David Hardman and Mark Campbell, as colleagues and as union representatives. Please add my name to the signatories of your open letter. Thank you!
    David Cross, Reader, University of the Arts London

    Liked by 1 person

  13. simon cross says:

    Simon Cross Nottingham Trent University

    Liked by 1 person

  14. Alla Cordery says:

    Please add my name to the petition.

    Liked by 1 person

  15. Emily Huckstep says:

    Please add my name

    Liked by 1 person

  16. Andy Scally says:

    Please add my name to the petition.

    Andy Scally, University of Bradford

    Liked by 1 person

  17. Dr Vivien Sieber says:

    Please add my name to the petition

    Liked by 1 person

  18. ianmanborde says:

    Please add my name: Ian Manborde, Ruskin College UCU Branch

    Liked by 1 person

  19. Jorma Louko says:

    Please add my name.

    Dr Jorma Louko, University of Nottingham.

    Liked by 1 person

  20. Nadje Al-Ali says:

    Please add my name: Nadje Al-Ali, SOAS University of London

    Liked by 1 person

  21. I support David Hardman and Mark Campbell, as colleagues and as union representatives. Please add my name to the signatories of your open letter. With thanks

    Liked by 1 person

  22. Geoff Taylor says:

    Please add my name to the letter. I am a member of UCU. Victimisation of union representatives cannot be tolerated.

    Liked by 1 person

  23. Fran Tonkiss says:

    Professor Fran Tonkiss, London School of Economics

    Liked by 1 person

  24. Dave Eagle says:

    Dave Eagle, Teesside University

    Liked by 1 person

  25. Adding my support for Mark and David.

    Liked by 1 person

  26. sampablokuper says:

    Sam Kuper, University of Cambridge

    Liked by 1 person

  27. Ross Balzaretti says:

    Please add my name
    Dr Ross Balzaretti, University of Nottingham

    Liked by 1 person

  28. Please add my name
    Yan Overfield Shaw, Bilkent University

    Liked by 1 person

  29. Rick O'Gorman says:

    Please add my name, Rick O’Gorman, University of Essex

    Liked by 1 person

  30. Professor Stefan Machura says:

    Please add my name.
    Professor Stefan Machura, Bangor University

    Liked by 1 person

  31. Jeff Howarth says:

    Jeff Howarth, London Metropolitan University

    Liked by 1 person

  32. John Murray says:

    Please add my name.
    John Murray, Aston University

    Liked by 1 person

  33. s4r4hbrown says:

    Sarah Brown, Anglia Ruskin University

    Liked by 1 person

  34. Alison Pooley says:

    Alison Pooley, Anglia Ruskin University

    Liked by 1 person

  35. M Finlay says:

    Mick Finlay, Anglia Ruskin University

    Liked by 1 person

  36. Alan White says:

    Alan White, Anglia Ruskin University

    Liked by 1 person

  37. Michael Battley says:

    Please add my name. Mick Battley. London Metropolitan University

    Liked by 1 person

  38. Dr Delle Odeleye says:

    Dr Delle Odeleye, Anglia Ruskin University

    Liked by 1 person

  39. Nina Lambert says:

    Nina Lambert (retired member, Camden NUT)

    Liked by 1 person

  40. Please add my name to this petition

    Liked by 1 person

  41. A Grant says:

    A Grant UCU member

    Liked by 1 person

  42. Please add my name to this

    Liked by 1 person

  43. Dr Ruth Brown says:

    Dr Ruth Brown, University of East London

    Liked by 1 person

  44. Helen Wolstencroft says:

    Sounds illegal to me.

    Like

  45. James Elander says:

    James Elander, University of Derby

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s